Types of Readings Vine Home Vine's contact information Vine's history Karma Lounge Spiritual and Environmental Forum Workshops - subjects and dates What is Cellular Memory? Environmental issues from a spiritual perspective Vine's contact information

Book a Discount Credit Card Reading with Vine








2016 Psychic Predictions - Coming True!

Follow Australian Psychic-Medium Vine on Twitter

Privacy & Terms of Use Statement

This Privacy and Terms of Use Policy is the Vine Inspirational Consulting official online policy and it applies to all personal information collected by Vine Inspirational Consulting. In this policy we explain how and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and what controls you have over our use of it. Vine Inspirational Consulting is committed to complying with the Australian Commonwealth legislation governing privacy of personal information by businesses and to protecting and safeguarding your privacy when you deal with us.

Collection of information
Some information provided to us by clients, customers, contractors and other third parties might be considered private or personal. Without these details we would not be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities. In particular, personal information is collected from people in the following situations by Vine Inspirational Consulting.

If you contact Vine Inspirational Consulting, we may keep a record of that correspondence;

   I. When you submit your e-mail address to our web site mailing list;

   II. Contacting Vine inspirational Consulting for the purpose of a personal or phone        consultation or any other services advertised on this website.

At or before the time the personal information is collected by us we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of who we are, the fact that you are able to gain access to the information held about you, the purpose of the collection, any laws requiring the collection of the information and the main consequences for you if all or part of the information is not collected.

Use of information collected and disclosure of personal information to others
We may use or disclose personal information held about an individual for the primary purpose for which it is collected (eg. provision of our services, including administration of our services, notification to you about changes to our services, record-keeping following termination of our services to you and technical maintenance). We may also use such information for a purpose related to the primary purpose of collection and where it would reasonably be expected by you that we would use the information in such a way. This information is only disclosed to persons outside our business in the circumstances set out in this policy or as otherwise notified to you at the time of collection of the information.

In addition we are permitted to use or disclose personal information held about you:

Where you have consented to the use or disclosure;

Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is necessary to lessen or prevent a serious, immediate threat to someone's health or safety or the public's health or safety;

Where such use or disclosure is required under or authorised by law (for example, to comply with a subpoena, a warrant or other order of a court or legal process);

Where we reasonably believe that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary for prevention, investigation, prosecution and punishment of crimes or wrongdoings or the preparation for, conduct of, proceedings before any court or tribunal or the implementation of the orders of a court or tribunal by or on behalf of an enforcement body. (This only applies to client or 3rd party organisations, it doesn't apply to consumer/legal requests who have not had business dealings with Vine Inspirational Consulting).

Links
Our web site may contain links to other web sites and those third party web sites may collect personal information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other businesses or the content of web sites that are linked to our web site. Vine Inspirational Consulting Pages encourages users to be aware when they leave the site and to read the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security and Storage
Vine Inspirational Consulting places a great importance on the security of all information associated with our customers. We have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control.

Personal information is de-identified or destroyed securely when no longer required by us.

Vine Inspirational Consulting Pages retains the information you provide to us including possibly your contact and administration details to enable us to verify transactions and customer details and to retain adequate records for legal and accounting purposes.

Information stored within our computer systems can only be accessed by those entrusted with authority and computer network password sanctions.

No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 per cent secure. As a result, while we strive to protect user's personal information, Vine Inspirational Consulting cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to it or from its online products or services, and users do so at their own risk. Once Vine Inspirational Consulting receives your transmission, it makes every effort to ensure its security on its systems.

Ultimately, you are solely responsible for keeping your passwords and/or account information secret. You should be careful and responsible whenever you are online.

Access to and Correction of Personal Information
Vine Inspirational Consulting Pages is committed to maintaining accurate, timely, relevant and appropriate information about our customers and web-site users.

So long as your request for your personal information is in accordance with the National Privacy Principles, then we will give you access to that information.

Inaccurate information will be corrected upon receiving advice to this effect from you. To ensure confidentiality, details of your personal information will be passed on to you only if we are satisfied that the information relates to you.

If we refuse to provide you with access or correct the personal information held about you by us, then we will provide reasons for such refusal.

Complaints
If you have a complaint about our Privacy Policy or the collection, use or safe disposal or destruction of your personal information, your complaint should be directed in the first instance to the Vine Contact page.

We will investigate your complaint and attempt to resolve any breach that might have occurred in relation to the collection, use or destruction of personal information held by us about you in accordance with the Commonwealth Privacy legislation. If you are not satisfied with the outcome of this procedure then you may request that an independent person (usually the Commonwealth Privacy Officer) investigate your complaint.

Changes to Privacy Policy
If Vine Inspirational Consulting changes its Privacy Policy, it will post changes on this Privacy Policy page so that users are always aware of what information is collected, how it is used and the way in which information may be disclosed. As a result, please remember to refer back to this Privacy Policy regularly to review any amendments.

Copyright or Content Scraper Policy
Any organisation/individual that reproduces any content of www.vinemedium.com.au, or www.vine-psychic-line.com.au or domains owned by Vine Inspirational Consulting without the strict authorisation from Vine Psychic Line and breaches either Australian Law, or International Law will be pursued for damages. Any organisations or individuals using ripper software or any other means to illegally obtain and reproduce web content from www.vinemedium.com.au, or www.vine-psychic-line.com.au without the authority of Vine Psychic Line will be pursued for damages and reported to Google, Yahoo, Bing or relevant organisations to have the content removed and to be removed as a legitimate website. Please refer to link details at Google

Contacting us
If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us through the Vine Contact page. Should you wish to read more information on privacy legislation or the National Privacy Principles we recommend that you visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at: http://www.privacy.gov.au/law/act/regulations

Acceptance
You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use.


Call for Psychic Regulation
Vine Psychic Line is lobbying for stronger psychic regulation within the psychic industry due to the large presence of psychic scam sites and non-psychics presenting as psychics for instance, counsellors, life coaches and psychchologists. Formal qualifications for psychology, counselling and life coaching are not qualifications to be a psychic. Our aim is to educate consumers about the lack of regulation and consumer protection customers face without real regulation. Also to guard against the psychic industry / corporations from self-regulalting and therefore protecting their own self interests. We hold the belief that Australian and International Psychic Associations are unable to protect consumers from scam sites or their own Association Members entering into scam or anti-competitive behavior. Spiritually Vine has been guided that governments around the world will begin to regulate the psychic industry. Vine has been spiritually guided to be actively involved in educating consumers about psychic industry protectionism methods and anti-competitive issues that arise from self regulation.